Rotary Model R140i Tire Changer Parts

Rotary Model R140i Tire Changer Parts

This diagram can change at any time without notice, and is provided as a convenience for reference only, and should not be used to determine compatability. Please call or email us for confirmation.

 

Swing Arm Group 1
Item Part # Description
1 VS140315951 Tool holder shaft
2 VS236007 Fe 10,5x21x2 washer
3 VS203108 TE M10x55 screw
4 VS140320310 Washer
5 VS140710160 Vertical shaft handgrip
6 VS950001622 Spring
7 VS140401180 Arm adjustment
8 VS903075 Handwheel V6L
9 VS251116 M8 threaded insert
10 VS14040107 Pin for arm
11 VS238012 25 elastic washer
12 VS227023 M24x1,5 low nut
13 VS999913250 Head use plate
14 VS730020140 Lever for cam
15 VS140401111 Neck
16 VS730020250 Screw for neck
17 VS243017 External seeger 35
18 VS413159 Trip plug
19 VS224011 M10 middle hexagonal nut
20 VS730020190 Horizontal beam assembly
21 VS14010205 Neck spring
22 VS238007 10,5 elastic washer
23 VS140401170 Tie rod
24 VS228012 M10 self-locking nut
25 VS14040114 Arm covering
26 VS140440380 Tower clamping washer
27 VS140440390 Ball washer
28 VS203072 TE M12x30 screw
29 VS730013771 Welded rod
30 VS730092730 Assembling tool
31 VS140315731 Hexagon pad
32 VS206186 TCEI M12x25 screw
33 VS903078 Pressure knob

Swing Arm Group 2
Item Part # Description
1 VS140315951 Tool holder shaft
2 VS236007 Fe 10,5x21x2 washer
3 VS203108 TE M10x55 screw
4 VS730092990 Support plate
5 VS730019750 Handle
6 VS950001622 Spring
7 VS140401180 Arm adjustment
8 VS903075 Handwheel V6L
9 VS14040107 Pin for arm
10 VS238012 25 elastic washer
11 VS227023 M24x1,5 low nut
12 VS206031 TCEI M8x14 screw
13 VS730020140 Lever for cam
14 VS140401111 Neck
15 VS730020250 Screw for neck
16 VS224011 M10 middle hexagonal nut
17 VS413159 Trip plug
18 VS730019730 Multiplier hook
19 VS243017 External seeger 35
20 VS14010205 Neck spring
21 VS238007 10,5 elastic washer
22 VS140401170 Tie rod
23 VS228012 M10 self-locking nut
24 VS14040114 Arm covering
25 VS251116 M8 threaded insert
26 VS730020190 Horizontal beam assembly
27 VS730013771 Welded rod
28 VS140315731 Hexagon pad
29 VS206186 TCEI M12x25 screw
30 VS730093000 Head

Rotary R140i Bead Breaker Group 1
Item Part # Description
1 VS730091221 Bead breaking cylinder
2 VS730013991 Cylinder bead-breaker barrel
3 VS236006 8,4 flat washer
4 VS238006 8,4 elastic washer
5 VS222009 M8 high nut
6 VS140920380 D.54x18x4 washer
7 VS228020 18x1,5 selflocking nut
8 VS630035 Bushing
9 VS403108 Gasket
10 VS140920190 Gasket washer
11 VS401196 O-ring 183,74x3,53
12 VS140920550 Rear flange
13 VS140920201 Front flange
14 VS140920140 Bead-breaker gasket
15 VS325107 L rotary union
16 VS140912071 Plate
17 VS220063 TCB M4,2x13 screw
18 VS730013981 Rod
19 VS299133 Seeger
20 VS050670020 Scraper
21 VS730014001 Tie rod for cylinder
22 VSGU4090 Piston gasket set
23 VS140920361 Cylinder fulcrum pin
24 VS206012 TCEI M6x10 screw
25 VS237011 ø6x18 flat washer
26 VS140390731 Bead breaker arm assembly
27 VSB4004402 Arm
28 VSB4064201 Vane
29 VS140925901 Screw for bead-breaker arm
30 VS228006 M12 self-locking nut
31 VS237069 Flat washer
32 VS253017 Belleville washer
33 VS140320430 Arm fulcrum pin
34 VS140320361 Cam
35 VS269201 M6X10 TE self-drilling screw
36 VS228015 M18 low nut
37 VS730018720 Fulcrum pin
38 VS243022 External seeger
39 VS237012 8x24x2 flat washer
40 VS730014860 Spring

Rotary R140i Bead Breaker Group 2
Item Part # Description
1 VS140320361 Cam
2 VS140320430 Arm fulcrum pin
3 VS140392585 Bead breaker arm assembly
4 VS730012401 Arm
5 VS140380042 Vane unit
6 VS253017 Belleville washer
7 VS730018720 Fulcrum pin
8 VS140920361 Cylinder fulcrum pin
9 VS730091221 Bead breaking cylinder
10 VS730013991 Cylinder bead-breaker barrel
11 VS630035 Bushing
12 VS403108 Gasket
13 VS401196 O-ring 183,74x3,53
14 VS140920550 Rear flange
15 VS140920201 Front flange
16 VS140920140 Bead-breaker gasket
17 VS325107 L rotary union
18 VS140912071 Plate
19 VS730013981 Rod
20 VS299133 Seeger
21 VS50670020 Scraper
22 VS730014001 Tie rod for cylinder
23 VSGU4090 Piston gasket set
24 VS730014860 Spring
25 VS243022 External seeger

Rotary R140i Bead Breaker Group 3
Item Part # Description
1 VS730090511 Bead breaking cylinder
2 VS140920041 Cylinder bead-breaker barrel
3 VS140920380 D.54x18x4 washer
4 VS228020 18x1,5 selflocking nut
5 VS630036 Self-lubricating bushing
6 VS140926220 Gasket washer
7 VS140920550 Rear flange
8 VS140920062 M8 tie rod
9 VS730012781 D.25 rod
10 VS140920541 Front flange for rod
11 VS325107 L rotary union
12 VS140912061 Plate
13 VS299156 Seeger for hole
14 VSGU4740 Cylinder gasket kit
15 VS140920361 Cylinder fulcrum pin
16 VS140390731 Bead breaker arm assembly
17 VS140925901 Screw for bead-breaker arm
18 VS253017 Belleville washer
19 VS228006 M12 self-locking nut
20 VSB4004402 Arm
21 VSB4064201 Vane
22 VS903090 D. 40 ball knob
23 VS140320430 Arm fulcrum pin
24 VS730012100 Cam
25 VS730018740 Arm fulcrum
26 VS401013 O-ring
27 VS243022 External seeger
28 VS950020060 Arm return spring
29 VS730013650 Rubber spacer
30 VS730012090 Thrust pin
31 VS237525 Thickness washer
32 VS243013 External seeger 25
33 VS238004 6,4 elastic washer
34 VS206012 TCEI M6x10 screw
35 VS236006 8,4 flat washer
36 VS238006 8,4 elastic washer
37 VS222009 M8 high nut
38 VS408425 Scraper
39 VS401196 O-ring 183,74x3,53
40 VS220063 TCB M4,2x13 screw
41 VS140920140 Bead-breaker gasket
42 VS403123 Gasket
43 VS237069 Flat washer
44 VS269201 M6X10 TE self-drilling screw
45 VS237011 ø6x18 flat washer
46 VS210040 STEI M8x30 screw
47 VS206352 TCEI M8x100 screw
48 VS228302 M8 biblock nut

Rotary R140i Bead Breaker Group 4
Item Part # Description
1 VS730091161 Cylinder
2 VS730013450 Barrel
3 VS140920380 D.54x18x4 washer
4 VS228020 18x1,5 selflocking nut
5 VS630036 Self-lubricating bushing
6 VS140926220 Gasket washer
7 VS140920550 Rear flange
8 VS730013460 Tie rod
9 VS730013281 Rod
10 VS140920541 Front flange for rod
11 VS325107 L rotary union
12 VS140912061 Plate
13 VS299156 Seeger for hole
14 VSGU4740 Cylinder gasket kit
15 VS140920361 Cylinder fulcrum pin
16 VS140891480 Bead-breaker arm insert
17 VS140925901 Screw for bead-breaker arm
18 VS253017 Belleville washer
19 VS237069 Flat washer
20 VS228006 M12 self-locking nut
21 VS730011591 Bead breaker arm
22 VSB4064201 Vane
23 VS140320430 Arm fulcrum pin
24 VS730019860 Cam
25 VSB903090 Knob
26 VS401013 O-ring
27 VS950020060 Arm return spring
28 VS730012090 Thrust pin
29 VS730013650 Rubber spacer
30 VS237525 Thickness washer
31 VS243013 External seeger 25
32 VS238004 6,4 elastic washer
33 VS206012 TCEI M6x10 screw
34 VS730019810 Fulcrum pin
35 VS243022 External seeger
36 VS401196 O-ring 183,74x3,53
37 VS236006 8,4 flat washer
38 VS238006 8,4 elastic washer
39 VS222009 M8 high nut
40 VS408425 Scraper
41 VS403123 Gasket
42 VS140920140 Bead-breaker gasket
43 VS220063 TCB M4,2x13 screw
44 VS269201 M6X10 TE self-drilling screw
45 VS237011 ø6x18 flat washer
46 VS206352 TCEI M8x100 screw
47 VS228302 M8 biblock nut
48 VS210040 STEI M8x30 screw

Frame unit for Rotary R140i
Item Part # Description
1 VS730023940 Frame
2 VSB4382000 Pad
3 VS599418 Rubber-made fairlead
4 VS271038 TBEI M8X25 screw
5 VS599074 Cable press
6 VS251107 M6 threaded insert
7 VS251102 Threaded insert
8 VS228250 M6 crated nut
9 VS236006 8,4 flat washer

Frame unit for Rotary R140i & R146i
Item Part # Description
1 VS730023910 Frame
2 VS599074 Cable press
3 VS251116 M8 threaded insert
4 VS203223 TE M12x40 screw
5 VS251107 M6 threaded insert
6 VS224015 M12 middle hexagonal nut
7 VS228250 M6 crated nut
8 VS730018871 Lateral pad
9 VS599418 Rubber-made fairlead
10 VS236006 8,4 flat washer
11 VS271038 TBEI M8X25 screw
12 VS251104 Threaded assembly

Frame unit for Rotary R140i Motorcycles
Item Part # Description
1 VS730022751 Frame
2 VS599074 Cable press
3 VS251116 M8 threaded insert
4 VS203223 TE M12x40 screw
5 VS251107 M6 threaded insert
6 VS224015 M12 middle hexagonal nut
7 VS228250 M6 crated nut
8 VS730018871 Lateral pad
9 VS599418 Rubber-made fairlead
10 VS236006 8,4 flat washer
11 VS271038 TBEI M8X25 screw
12 VS251104 Threaded assembly

Side Casing unit for Rotary R140i & R146i V1
Item Part # Description
1 VS730023570 Lateral casing
2 VS271021 TBEI M6x20 screw

Side Casing unit for Rotary R140i & R146i V2
Item Part # Description
1 VS730023961 Lateral casing
2 VSB1137000 Pedal black guard

Coupler unit for Rotary R140i & R146i V1
Item Part # Description
1 VSB7093000 2,62 x 64,77 O-ring

Coupler unit for Rotary R140i & R146i V2
Item Part # Description
1 VSB7093000 2,62 x 64,77 O-ring
2 VSB7092000 OR gasket

Turntable unit for Rotary R140i & R146i 18"
Item Part # Description
1 VS140815172 Tie rod
2 VS325110 Union
3 VS325159 Union
4 VS140890013 Complete piston
5 VS317022 Rilsan pipe 8x6
6 VS140841601 U bracket
7 VS243006 Ring 14
8 VS140815600 Slide guide block
9 VS243026 Seeger Ø 75
10 VS140815412 Synchronizer
11 VS140815860 Little pipe
12 VS140815322 Slide guide
13 VS140815243 10”-18” mandrel assembly
14 VS140815053 Slide
15 VS140815044 Chuck jaw
16 VS235021 Elastic pin
17 VS140815403 Finger protection device
18 VS235052 Elastic pin
19 VS730023620 Locking washer
20 VS237076 Washer
21 VS140815810 Block
22 VS140815800 U bracket block
23 VS140815141 Bushing
24 VS299133 Seeger
25 VS140301252 Rear bottom
26 VS256256 TE M16x40 screw
27 VS236008 D.15 washer
28 VS203193 TE M10x30 screw
29 VS258258 TCEI M12x65 screw
30 VS140301241 Front bottom
31 VS228100 M6 self-locking nut
32 VS140815010 D.20 rod
33 VS140815162 Barrel
34 VS227015 M12 low nut
35 VS236011 13 flat washer
36 VS730023440 Point for jaw
37 VS730023630 Cap
A VSGU3080 Gaskets kit

Turntable unit for Rotary R140i & R146i 20"
Item Part # Description
1 VS140815032 Tie rod
2 VS325110 Union
3 VS325159 Union
4 VS140890023 10” - 20” cylinder
5 VS236011 13 flat washer
6 VS140841601 U bracket
7 VS243006 Ring 14
8 VS140815600 Slide guide block
9 VS243026 Seeger Ø 75
10 VS140815412 Synchronizer
11 VS730017970 Little pipe
12 VS140815322 Slide guide
13 VS140815981
10”-20” round mandrel assembly
14 VS730019880 Jaw support
15 VS140815044 Chuck jaw
16 VS256256 TE M16x40 screw
17 VS140815403 Finger protection device
18 VS235052 Elastic pin
19 VS730023620 Locking washer
20 VS236008 D.15 washer
21 VS203193 TE M10x30 screw
22 VS140815141 Bushing
23 VS299133 Seeger
24 VS237076 Washer
25 VS258216 TCEI M12x100 screw
26 VS238011 13 elastic washer
27 VS140301241 Front bottom
28 VS140301252 Rear bottom
29 VS140815010 D.20 rod
30 VS140815022 D.70 barrel
31 VS227015 M12 low nut
32 VS228100 M6 self-locking nut
33 VS730023440 Point for jaw
34 VS730023630 Cap
A VSGU4870 Cylinder gasket kit D.70

Turntable unit for Rotary R140i & R146i 22"
Item Part # Description
1 VS140816501 Tie rod
2 VS325110 Union
3 VS325159 Union
4 VS140891630 Complete piston
5 VS256256 TE M16x40 screw
6 VS140841601 U bracket
7 VS243006 Ring 14
8 VS140815600 Slide guide block
9 VS243026 Seeger Ø 75
10 VS140816430 Synchronizer
11 VS730017970 Little pipe
12 VS140815322 Slide guide
13 VS730019231 11”-22” mandrel assembly
14 VS730019880 Jaw support
15 VS140815044 Chuck jaw
16 VS258216 TCEI M12x100 screw
17 VS140816442 Finger protection device
18 VS271950 Screw
19 VS730023620 Locking washer
20 VS237076 Washer
21 VS236011 13 flat washer
22 VS236008 D.15 washer
23 VS140815141 Bushing
24 VS203193 TE M10x30 screw
25 VS140816780 Thickness
26 VS140816840 Spacer
27 VS299133 Seeger
28 VS238011 13 elastic washer
29 VS140301241 Front bottom
30 VS140301252 Rear bottom
31 VS228100 M6 self-locking nut
32 VS140816510 D.20 rod
33 VS140816491 D.70 barrel
34 VS227015 M12 low nut
35 VS317022
8x6 black Elastolan pipe L=2300
36 VS730023630 Cap
A VSGU4870 Cylinder gasket kit D.70

Turntable unit for Rotary R140i & R146i 26"
Item Part # Description
1 VS140816560 Tie rod
2 VS325110 Union
3 VS325159 Union
4 VS140891680 Complete piston
5 VS730019290 Spacer
6 VS730019180 U bracket assembly
7 VS243006 Ring 14
8 VS730019310 Bushing
9 VS243026 Seeger Ø 75
10 VS730092660 26 synchronizer
11 VS140816230 Little pipe
12 VS140815322 Slide guide
13 VS730019211 10”-26” mandrel assembly
14 VS730020910 Slide
15 VS140816221 Chuck jaw
16 VS235021 Elastic pin
17 VS140816362 Finger protection device
18 VS271950 Screw
19 VS730023620 Locking washer
20 VS236011 13 flat washer
21 VS140816371 Block
22 VS140816311 U bracket block
23 VS256069 TE M12x16 screw
24 VS236008 D.15 washer
25 VS730023630 Cap
26 VS140816151 Slide block
27 VS950001900 Spring
28 VS140816140 Pin
29 VS299051 D.7 stopper ring
30 VS256256 TE M16x40 screw
31 VS203193 TE M10x30 screw
32 VS140816840 Spacer
33 VS227015 M12 low nut
34 VS258258 TCEI M12x65 screw
35 VS237547 75x95x1 washer
36 VS299081 Washer
37 VS140301241 Front bottom
38 VS140301251 Rear bottom
39 VS140816550 Barrel
40 VS140815010 D.20 rod
41 VS228100 M6 self-locking nut
42 VS317022
8x6 black Elastolan pipe L=2500
43 VS730023440 Point for jaw
A VSGU4870 Cylinder gasket kit D.70

Turntable unit for Rotary R140i & R146i 20" GT
Item Part # Description
1 VS140815032 Tie rod
2 VS325110 Union
3 VS325159 L union
4 VS140890023 10" - 20" cylinder
5 VS258216 TCEI M12x100 screw
6 VS140841601 U bracket
7 VS243006 External seeger 14
8 VS140815600 Slide guide block
9 VS243026 Seeger Ø 75
10 VS140815412 Synchronizer
11 VS730017970 Small pipe
12 VS140815322 Slide guide
13 VS140815981 10”-20” round mandrel assembly
14 VS730017941 Chuck jaw
15 VS140815044 Chuck jaw
16 VS256256 TE M16x40 screw
17 VS140815403 Finger protection device
18 VS235052 Elastic pin
19 VS730023620 Locking washer
20 VS237076 Washer
21 VS236011 13 flat washer
22 VS236008 D.15 washer
23 VS140815141 Bushing
24 VS203193 TE M10x30 screw
25 VS730023630 Cap
26 VS730023440 Point for jaw
27 VS299133 Seeger
28 VS238011 13 elastic washer
29 VS140301241 Front bottom
30 VS140301252 Rear bottom
31 VS228100 M6 self-locking nut
32 VS140815010 D.20 rod
33 VS140815022 D.70 barrel
34 VS227015 M12 low nut
35 VS317010 10x8 black rilsan pipe L=700
36 VS317021 10x8 black elastolan pipe
37 VS317022 8x6 black Elastolan pipe L=2200
38 VS325107 L rotary union
A VSGU4870 Cylinder gasket kit D.70

Turntable unit for Rotary R140i & R146i 22" GT
Item Part # Description
1 VS140816501 Tie rod
2 VS325110 Union
3 VS325159 Union
4 VS140891630 Complete piston
5 VS236008 D.15 washer
6 VS140841601 U bracket
7 VS243006 Ring 14
8 VS140815600 Slide guide block
9 VS243026 Seeger Ø 75
10 VS140816430 Synchronizer
11 VS730017970 Little pipe
12 VS140815322 Slide guide
13 VS730019231 11”-22” mandrel assembly
14 VS730017941 Chuck jaw
15 VS140815044 Chuck jaw
16 VS203193 TE M10x30 screw
17 VS140816442 Finger protection device
18 VS271950 Screw
19 VS730023630 Cap
20 VS237076 Washer
21 VS256256 TE M16x40 screw
22 VS258216 TCEI M12x100 screw
23 VS599095 Clamp
24 VS238011 13 elastic washer
25 VS140815141 Bushing
26 VS299133 Seeger
27 VS325107 L rotary union
28 VS236011 13 flat washer
29 VS140816780 Thickness
30 VS140816840 Spacer
31 VS140301241 Front bottom
32 VS140816491 D.70 barrel
33 VS227015 M12 low nut
34 VS140816510 D.20 rod
35 VS140301252 Rear bottom
36 VS228100 M6 self-locking nut
37 VS317010 10x8 black rilsan pipe L=700
38 VS317021 10x8 black elastolan pipe
39 VS317022 8x6 black Elastolan pipe L=2300
40 VS730023620 Locking washer
41 VS730023440 Point for jaw
A VSGU4870 Cylinder gasket kit D.70

Turntable unit for Rotary R140i & R146i 26" GT
Item Part # Description
1 VS140816560 Tie rod
2 VS325110 Union
3 VS325159 Union
4 VS140891680 Complete piston
5 VS317022 8x6 black Elastolan pipe L=2500
6 VS730019180 U bolt assembly
7 VS243006 External seeger 14
8 VS730019190 Bushing
9 VS243026 Seeger Ø 75
10 VS730092660 26 synchronizer
11 VS140816230 Small pipe
12 VS140815322 Slide guide
13 VS730019211 10"-26" mandrel assembly
14 VS730020900 Slide
15 VS140816221 Chuck jaw
16 VS235021 Elastic pin
17 VS140816362 Finger protection device
18 VS271950 Screw
19 VS730023620 Locking washer
20 VS258258 TCEI M12x65 screw
21 VS140816371 Block
22 VS140816311 U bracket block
23 VS140816140 Pin
24 VS299051 D.7 stopper ring
25 VS730019310 Bushing
26 VS140816151 Slide block
27 VS950001900 Spring
28 VS140816840 Spacer
29 VS203193 TE M10x30 screw
30 VS730019290 Spacer
31 VS312052 1/4" extension
32 VS325107 L rotary union
33 VS317010 10x8 black rilsan pipe L=700
34 VS317021 10x8 black elastolan pipe
35 VS237547 75x95x1 washer
36 VSGU4870 Cylinder gasket kit D.70
37 VS401174 OR
38 VS403108 Gasket
39 VS321005 Complete piston
40 VS140816550 D.70 barrel
41 VS140815010 D.20 rod
42 VS227015 M12 low nut
43 VS140301241 Front bottom
44 VS140301251 Rear bottom
45 VS228100 M6 self-locking nut
46 VS236011 13 flat washer
47 VS256256 TE M16x40 screw
48 VS236008 D.15 washer
49 VS256069 TE M12x16 screw
50 VS299081 Washer
51 VS730023440 Point for jaw
52 VS730023630 Cap

Turntable unit for Rotary R140i & R146i Motorcycle
Item Part # Description
1 VS730023620 Locking washer
2 VS140815141 Bushing
3 VS140815243 10"-18" mandrel assembly
4 VS140815322 Slide guide
5 VS140815412 Synchronizer
6 VS140815600 Slide guide block
7 VS140816230 Small pipe
8 VS140841601 U bracket
9 VS235021 Elastic pin
10 VS243006 External seeger 14
11 VS243026 Seeger Ø 75
12 VS317022 8x6 black Elastolan pipe L=2200
13 VS730015870 Spacer
14 VS730020130 Jaw base
15 VS730091800 Cylinder unit
16 VS140301241 Front bottom
17 VS140301252 Rear bottom
18 VS140815010 D.20 rod
19 VS299133 Seeger
20 VS321005 Complete piston
21 VS325110 Union
22 VS325159 L union
23 VS401174 OR
24 VS403108 Gasket
25 VS730015950 D.70 barrel
26 VS730015990 Tie rod
27 VSGU4870 Cylinder gasket kit D.70
28 VS730092900 Bike jaw
29 VS730019670 Chuck assembly
30 VSB2916000 Jaw guard
31 VS730019720 Chuck jaw
32 VSB2917000 Rubber for jaw
33 VS730091830 Pin
34 VS730023630 Cap

 

3-Pedal Pedalboard unit for Rotary R140i
Item Part # Description
1 VS317007 8x6 black rilsan pipe L=4500
2 VS325181 V8 union
3 VS140915170 Pedals fulcrum pin
4 VS140915012 Pedalboard body
5 VS140990401 Chuck pedal assembly
6 VS140990501 Bead breaker pedal
7 VS730095130 Inverter pedal assembly
8 VSB2661000 4-pedal symbols plate
9 VS140910280 Pedal partition
10 VS299052 D.9 stopper ring

Inverter Machine Pedalboard unit for Rotary R146i
Item Part # Description
1 VS730011050 D.17 pinion gear
2
VS730023750 Pedalboard body
VS730023740○ Pedalboard body
3 VS730024320 Pin
4 VS730014940 Stopper
5 VS790011970 Safety washer
6 VS730014920 Plate
7 VS325181 V8 union
8 VS140990401 Chuck pedal assembly
9 VS730016430 Clamp
10 VS140990391 Bead breaking pedal unit
11 VSB3837000 Rack roll
12 VSB3934000 Pin for roll
13 VS730012310 Plug nut
14
VS710565010 Potentiometer cable
VS140993071○ Monophase switch assembly
15
VS730091040 Rack
VS140915050○ Bent tie rod assembly
16
VS730091391 Pedal with bushings
VS140915031○ Pedal
17 VS950001720 Inverter spring
18 VS730024380 Potentiometer support
19
VS730017990 Cam
VS140915020○ Spring cam
20
VS730017980 Cam
VS140915020○ Spring cam
21 VS140910280 Pedal partition
22 VS999921010 5-pedals pedalboard plate
23 VS317007 8x6 black rilsan pipe
24 VS599095 Clamp
25
VS730024310 Pin
VS140915040○ Pin
26 VS630021 Bushing
27 VS299052 D.9 stopper ring
28 VS230031 ○ 2,5x15 split pin

2-Speed Pedalboard unit for Rotary R146i
Item Part # Description
1 VS730023740 Pedalboard body
2 VS140990401 Chuck pedal assembly
3 VS140990391 Bead breaking pedal unit
4 VS730024320 Pin
5 VS730094320 MTG mandrel rotation pedal
6 VS140910280 Pedal partition
7 VS325181 V8 union
8 VS999921010 5-pedals pedalboard plate
9 VS317007 8x6 black rilsan pipe
10 VS730024310 Pin
11 VS299052 D.9 stopper ring

1-Speed Pedalboard unit for Rotary R146i 3-Phase
Item Part # Description
1 VS730023740 Pedalboard body
2 VS140990401 Chuck pedal assembly
3 VS140990391 Bead breaking pedal unit
4 VS730024320 Pin
5 VS730095130 MTG mandrel rotation pedal
6 VS140910280 Pedal partition
7 VS325181 V8 union
8 VS999921010 5-pedals pedalboard plate
9 VS317007 8x6 black rilsan pipe
10 VS299052 D.9 stopper ring

Lifting Device Pedal unit for Rotary R140i
Item Part # Description
1 VS140915031 Pedal
2 VS950001720 Inverter spring
3 VS730091710 Bead breaker valve group
4 VS238026 Elastic washer
5 VS206007 TCEI M5x14 screw
6 VS224005 M5 middle nut
7 VS237010 5x20x1,5 washer
8 VS730015470 Front bottom
9 VS730015460 1/4 module valve
10 VS401251 OR
11 VS401091 OR 2062
12 VS730016030 Washer
13 VS730015480 Rear bottom
14 VS399064 1/4” silencer
15 VS730015491 Spool
16 VS234036 Cylindrical pin
17 VSB3053000 M4 tie rod for valve
18 VS228023 M4 self-locking nut
19 VS730091860 D.10 cartridge module unit
20 VS325227 10-8 reduction

Bead Breaking Pedal unit for Rotary R146i
Item Part # Description
1 VS140915031 pedal
2 VS238026 Elastic washer
3 VS224005 M5 middle nut
4 VS206007 TCEI M5x14 screw
5 VS237010 5x20x1,5 washer
6 VS325227 10-8 reduction
7 VS950001720 Inverter spring
8 VS730091710 Bead breaker valve group
9 VS730015470 Front bottom
10 VS730015460 1/4 module valve
11 VS401251 OR
12 VS401091 OR 2062
13 VS730016030 Washer
14 VS730015480 Rear bottom
15 VS399064 1/4” silencer
16 VS730015491 Spool
17 VS234036 Cylindrical pin
18 VS730091860 D.10 cartridge module unit
19 VSB3053000 M4 tie rod for valve
20 VS228023 M4 self-locking nut
21 VS220042 3,5x6,5 TCB screw

Table Top Chuck Pedal unit for Rotary R140i-R146i all
Item Part # Description
1 VS140915031 Pedal
2 VS950001720 Inverter spring
3 VS140915101 Valve control cam
4 VS140915111 Cam covering
5 VS140915161 Lever assembly
6 VS234036 Cylindrical pin
7 VS237011 ø6x18 flat washer
8 VS239019 Toothed washer
9 VS206096 TCEI M6x45 screw
10 VS206007 TCEI M5x14 screw
11 VS140998071 Mandrel distributor assembly
12 VS238026 Elastic washer
13 VS224005 M5 middle nut
14 VS237010 5x20x1,5 washer
15 VS140998090 Cartridge
16 VS399066 Silencer
17 VS140915133 Spool

 

Inverter Pedal Assembly unit for Rotary R140i
Item Part # Description
1 VS140915020 Spring cam
2 VS140915031 Pedal
3 VS140915040 Pin
4 VS140915050 Bent tie rod assembly
5
VS140993040 110V 1Ph switch assembly
VS140993120□ 110V 1Ph switch assembly
VS140993110▲ 110V 1Ph CSA cable switch assembly
VS140993071
◊ ♦ ▼ ►
Monophase switch assembly
VS140993130* 240V 60Hz CSA cable switch assembly
6 VS140310191 Switch coupling
7 VS140915060 Inverter support
8 VS518251 Inverter
9 VS140965200 Feeding cable assembly
10 VS950001720 Inverter spring
11 VS230031 2,5x15 split pin
12 VS299132 D.5 stopper ring

 

Valid for 110V 60Hz 1Ph 1V 0,75 version
(only for VSC240 models)
Valid for 110V 60Hz 1Ph 1V CSA version
(only for VSC240 models)
Valid for monophase 220V 50Hz version
(only for VSC240 models)
Valid for monophase 220V 60Hz version
(only for VSC240 models)
Valid for monophase 240V 60Hz version
(only for VSC240 models)
* Valid for 240V 60Hz CSA version (only for
VSC240 models)
Valid for monophase 240V 50Hz version
(only for VSC240 models)

Tabletop Rotation Pedal Assembly unit for Rotary R146i
Item Part # Description
1
VS730094310 2-speed MTG Inverter
VS140993120■ 110V 1Ph switch assembly
2 VS950001720 Inverter spring
3 VS299151 3,2 ring
4 VS140912020 Brass bushing
5
VS140912012 Lower spring cam
VS140915020■ Spring cam
6
VS140912002 Upper spring cam
VS140915020■ Spring cam
7 VSB5165000 Pin for fork
8 VS203228 TE M4x8 screw
9 VS237021 Shear washer
10 VS140912050 Pedalboard counterweight
11 VS271021 TBEI M6x20 screw
12 VS238004 6,4 elastic washer
13
VS730093041 Pedal with bushings
VS140915031■ Pedal
14
VS730094010 Commutator control rod
VS140915050■ Bent tie rod assembly
15 VSB3934000 Pin for roll
16 VS228010 M6 autoblock nut
17 VSB3837000 Rack roll
18 VS299042 D.4 stopper ring
19 VSB3838000 6x6 toothed sector
20 VS238025 4,3 elastic washer
21 VS730023790 Commutator support
22 VS518288 3ph commutator+protect.
23 VS140915040 Pin
24 VS299132 D.5 stopper ring
25 VS140965090 Motor inverter cable
26 VS140965080 Power cable
27 VS230031■ 2,5x15 split pin

Air Reservoir Assembly unit for Rotary R140i-R146i
Item Part # Description
1 VS790010121 Tank
2 VSB1202700 M-M1” nipple union
3 VS309095 Blow valve
4 VS310106 1-2M x 3-8F reduction
5 VS325141 Rotary union
6 VS325031 Rotary union
7 VSB1175900 1/2” Release cock
8 VS730016760 Y union
9 VS318011 Screened pipe L= 700
10 VS203019 TE M6x16 screw
11 VS238004 6,4 elastic washer
12 VS224007 M6 middle nut
13 VS319012 Clamp
14 VS317010 10x8 black rilsan pipe
15 VS730092180 Tank PRMTG

Air Reservoir Assembly unit for Rotary R140i 20 " Model Only
Item Part # Description
1 VS790010750 ASME tank
2 VSB1202700 M-M1” nipple union
3 VS309095 Blow valve
4 VS310106 1-2M x 3-8F reduction
5 VS325141 Rotary union
6 VS325031 Rotary union
7 VSB1175900 1/2” Release cock
8 VS730016760 Y union
9 VS318011 Screened pipe L= 700
10 VS203019 TE M6x16 screw
11 VS238004 6,4 elastic washer
12 VS224007 M6 middle nut
13 VS319012 Clamp
14 VS317010 10x8 black rilsan pipe
15 VS730095150 Tank unit

Inflation, Bead Blast Pedal unit for Rotary R140i 20, 22, 26" Model
Item Part # Description
1 VSB4102100 Inflation pedal
2 VSB4103200 Pedal support
3 VSB2729000 Pedal
4 VS266019 TBEI M6x16 screw
5 VSB3067000 Inflation pedal board pin
6 VS299051 D.7 stopper ring
7 VSB7076000 C Hammer motor valve
8 VSB7075000 Hammer bead-breaker valve
9 VSB1453700 TQS M8x45 screw
10 VS228501 M8 flanged nut
11 VS201259 TE M8x80 screw
12 VS228011 M8 self-locking nut
13 VS299155 MGOH 16x75 spring
14 VS918006 1,8x12x40,4 TRZ spring
15 VS238004 6,4 elastic washer
16 VS317007 8x6 black rilsan pipe
17 VS325186 8-8 L pneumatic fixed union
18 VS228250 M6 crated nut

Inflation Pedal unit for Rotary R146i Inverter Model Only
Item Part # Description
1 VS140915031 Pedal
2 VS730023700 Shock absorber
3 VS299177 Spring
4 VS730023670 Bearing
5 VS730023680 Spacer
6 VS730023690 Guide
7 VS730094080 Inflation valve unit
8 VS239019 6,4 toothed washer
9 VS203012 TE M6x10 screw
10 VS206208 TCEI M5x20 screw
11 VS228009 M5 self-locking nut
12 VS206007 TCEI M5x14 screw
13 VS238026 Elastic washer
14 VS237010 5x20x1,5 washer
15 VS224005 M5 middle nut
16 VS730023000 Pin assembly
17 VS206146 TCEI M5x16 screw
18 VS950001720 Inverter spring
19 VS140998090 Cartridge
20 VS399066 Silencer
21 VS730023730 Spool
22 VS234036 Cylindrical pin
23 VS325181 V8 union
24 VS317007 8x6 black rilsan pipe
25 VS325151 Cap

Inflation Pedal unit for Rotary R146i Inverter Model Only
Item Part # Description
1 VS909038 D. 80 pressure gauge
2 VSB9055001 Man+discharge support
3 VS325118 Rotary union
4 VSB1166100 Pressure gauge support
5 VSB7204000 Tyre valve
6 VSB1600000 Inflation pipe L=1500
7 VSB1166900 C angled pressure gauge unit
8 VS710590670 60PSI inflation unit
9 VS206188 TCEI M6x12 screw
10 VS317007 8x6 black rilsan pipe L=3200
11 VS999911870 Headphones plate
12 VSB2170000 Max inflation pressure rating plate

Inflation Pedal unit for Rotary R146i 26" Inverter Model Only
Item Part # Description
1 VS909038 D. 80 pressure gauge
2 VSB9055001 Man+discharge support
3 VS325118 Rotary union
4 VS730025430 Pressure gauge support
5 VSB7204000 Tyre valve
6 VS399325 Inflation pipe L=1400
7 VS730095180 Pressure gauge unit
8 VS710590670 60PSI inflation unit
9 VS206188 TCEI M6x12 screw
10 VS317007 8x6 black rilsan pipe L=3200
11 VS999911870 Headphones plate

1 VS325093 Plate-pass union

Oiler Assembly unit for Rotary R140i, 18,20,22 and Bike Models
Item Part # Description
1 VS140120420 Bracket
2 VS140300422 MTG lubricator
3 VS399320 Lubricator
4 VS325118 Rotary union
5 VS325148 T middle union
6 VS303022 Rubber holder
7 VS325151 Cap

Oiler Assembly unit for Rotary R140i, Inverter Models
Item Part # Description
1 140120420 Bracket
2 236025 D. 4,3x9x0,8 washer
3 238025 4,3 elastic washer
4 271021 TBEI M6x20 screw
5 730090312 Pressure reduction filter unit
6 303022 Rubber holder
7 325118 Rotary union
8 325148 T middle union
9 325203 T union
10 399319 Filter unit
11 399320 Lubricator filter unit
12 203160 TE M4x12 screw

 

There are no products to list in this category.
© 2018 Equipment City. All Rights Reserved.