Refine by
Price









Rotary SM90 Parts Diagram

Rotary Four-Post SM90 Lift Parts Breakdown

Not sure what parts you need? Call Equipment City Toll Free Today: 1-866-990-0911

Diagrams are for reference only.

  • These diagrams are one version of many possible variations. We cannot be held responsible for errors
  • It is important that you call to us, to verify the parts you need are indeed what is listed.
  • Parts returned due to diagram variations will be subject to the normal restocking fees listed in our Terms and Conditions.
Ref # Part # Description Class
1 FC5300 R.H. (ADJUST) RUNWAY ASSEMBLY
2 FC5354 LH FIXED RUNWAY ASSY(INCL CYL., CABLES & SHEAVES)
3 40260 1/2"-13NC X 1" HHCS (HIGH STRENGTH) A
4 FC563 WHEEL STOP E
5 FC5142 RAMP CHOCK ASSEMBLY
6 41202 5/32" X 1" LG. COTTER PIN A
7 FC5179-4 5/8" PUSHNUT FASTENER-TRW #PW625019 OR EQUAL A
8 FC526-3 HINGE PIN B
9 FC5142-1 RAMP CHOCK B
10 FC5142-3 RAMP CHOKE SLIDE A
11 40030 #10-24 PNHDMS X 3/4" LG. A
12 40630 #10-24 HEX NUT A
13 40785 #10 PLAIN WASHER A
14 FC320 TRIANGULAR WHEEL CHOCK
15 FC5343 HYDRAULIC CYLINDER* (CLEVIS MOUNT)
16 FC537KIT (replaces FC537) HYDRAULIC CYLINDER* (BOLT ON STYLE BKT.) A
17 FC5143 (replaces FC528) CABLE PULL BAR E
18 FC528-3 L.H. CABLE RETAINING BAR
19 FC528-2 R.H. CABLE RETAINING BAR
20 40769 1 1/8"-7NC HEX NUT A
21 40770 1 1/8"-7NC HEX JAM NUT A
22 FC5289-1 FRONT YOKE B
23 FC5289 FRONT YOKE ASS'Y (INCLUDING LATCHES)
24 FC5290-1 REAR YOKE B
25 FC5290 REAR YOKE ASS'Y (INCLUDING LATCHES)
26 FC5446 R.H. COLUMN
27 FC5445 L.H. COLUMN
28 FC5447 POWER UNIT COLUMN
29 P1120KIT (replaces FA781) POWER UNIT KIT (INCL POWER UNIT) (SINGLE PHASE) A
29 FA783 POWER UNIT KIT (INCL POWER UNIT) (THREE PHASE) E
30 FA5151/FC5228-1 (replaces FC5228) 5/8" ANCHOR BOLT C
31 NA SPACER
32 41020 3/4" PLAIN WASHER A
33 NA 7/8"-9NC HEX NUT
33 40760 3/4"-10NC HEX NUT A
34 FC134-9-4 3/4"-10NC HEX JAM NUT A
34 NA 7/8"-9NC HEX JAM NUT

 

Latch Release Detail for Rotary SM90

Ref # Part # Description Class
1 N623BK (replaces FA3134-3) BRACKET ** A
2 FA3134-10 AIR VALVE ** A
3 FA2242-1 UNION TEE A
4 FA3134-9 1/4" TUBING E
5 NP280 NAMEPLATE ** A
6 FA3134-11 1/4" TUBING **
7 FA2230-15 3/8" TUBING (40'ROLL) A
8 FA3134-7 MALE CONNECTOR (3/8" NPT TO 3/8" TUBE) A
9 FA2230-16 3/8" PLUG A
   

 

Air Line Detail for Rotary SM90

Ref # Part # Description Class
1 FA2230-2 AIRLINE TUBING (50'ROLL) A
2 FC5225-46 UNION TEE A

 

Cable Detail for Rotary SM90

Ref # Part # Description Class
1 FC519 RIGHT FRONT CABLE A
2 FC518 LEFT FRONT CABLE A
3 FC517 RIGHT REAR CABLE A
4 FC516 LEFT REAR CABLE A
5 FC528-3 LEFT CABLE RETAINING BAR
6 FC528-2 RIGHT CABLE RETAINING BAR
7 40082 1/4"-20NC HHCS X 1 3/4" B
8 40625 1/4"-20NC HEX NUT A
9 40640 1/4"-20NC HEX JAM NUT A
Ref # Part # Description Class
1 FC5346-1 CLEVIS PIN A
2 41247 3/16" X 1 1/2" LG. COTTER PIN E
3 40029 #10-24NC SLOTTED HHTS X 5/8" LG B
4 FA2239-1 CLAMP E
5 FC5317-12 STRIP GROMMET B
6 FJ822 HOSE * A
Ref # Part # Description Class
1 FC522-5 SHEAVE A
2 FC522-70 SPACER (THIN) A
3 40225 5/16"-18NC HSBHCS X 1/2" LG A
4 FC521-11 SHEAVE PIN A
Ref # Part # Description Class
1 40225 5/16"-18NC HSBHCS X 1/2" LG A
2 S110224 (replaces FC522-34) SHEAVE PIN B
3 FC522-5 SHEAVE A
4 FC522-69 SPACER A
5 FC5301-97 SLIDER A
6 40067 1/4"-20NC HHTS X 1/2" LG. A
7 40118 1/4"-20NC HHCS X 4" LG. A
8 40625 1/4"-20NC HEX NUT A
9 FC553-10 RUBBER GUARD A
10 40780 1/4" PLAIN WASHER A
11 41201 "COTTER PIN, 1/8" X 1 1/4" " A
12 FC5224-17 LATCH SHAFT A
13 41387 (replaces FC5301-98) WASHER A
14 FC5224-62 LEFT HAND TORSION SPRING A
15 FC5505BK (replaces FC522-17) LEFT HAND LOCKING LATCH A
15 FC5504BK (replaces FC522-8) RIGHT HAND LOCKING LATCH A
16 FC553-20 LEFT HAND SLACK CABLE LOCKING LATCH
16 FC553-19 RIGHT HAND SLACK CABLE LOCKING LATCH
17 FC522-25 EXTENSION SPRING A
18 FC553-21 SLACK CABLE ROLLER A
19 41410 TRUARC 3/8" SNAP RING A
20 FC5224-63 RIGHT HAND TORSION SPRING A
21 FA2230-12 CLEVIS PIN A
22 41165 "COTTER PIN, 3/32" X 1/2" LG " A
23 FA2230-9BK (replaces FA2230-9) SLOTTED BRACKET A
24 40622 1/4" X 28NC HEX JAM NUT A
25 FC5224-39 ELBOW A
26 FA2230-1 AIR CYLINDER A
27 40816 3/8" PLAIN WASHER B
28 40657 3/8"-16NC NYLON LOCK NUT A

 



[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
Back to top
Welcome to the newly designed website. You can still find all of our great inventory in our shop. If you have any problems, please feel free to contact us.