Refine by
Price









Rotary SPOA9RA Parts Diagram

Diagrams are for reference only.

These diagrams are one version of many possible variations. We cannot be held responsible for errors. 

It is important that you call to us, to verify the parts you need are indeed what is listed.

Parts returned due to diagram variations will be subject to the normal restocking fees listed in our Terms and Conditions.

 

 

This is the one

 

L.H. Column Assembly N73 R.H. Column Assembly N74 Column Extension N410 Column Extension N410 Left Hand Carriage Yoke Weldment N84 Right Hand Carriage Yoke Weldment N85 Left Front Outer Arm FJ7661-1 Changes to FJ7661 Right Front Outer Arm FJ7660-1 Changes to FJ7660 Left Rear Outer Arm FJ7662-1 Right Rear Outer Arm FJ7662-1 Hydraulic Cylinder FJ7664 Power Unit P702 Changes to P1120KIT Power Unit Hose FJ837 Branch Tee FJ7668 External Tooth Lockwashers 40224 Front Inner Arm Assembly N211-1 Rear Inner Arm Assembly N212-1 HHCS Grade 8 Bolt 40155 External Tooth Lockwasher 40843 Roll Pin 14451 Threaded Insert FJ7864-3 Pad Adapter FJ7735-2 Rectangular Adapter Weldment FJ859 Bleeder Screw - Carriage Bumper FJ7391-1 Changes to 95016 Arm Pin FJ7838 Approach Bumper FJ7391-1 Changes to 95016 Hex Lock Nut 40703 Cotter Pin 41250 Truarc Klipring 41411 Truarc Klipring 41411 Sheave FJ7116-1 Changes to N377 Sheave FJ7116-1 Changes to N377 Wheel Spotting Dish Kit FF729 Actuator Pin FJ7656-1 Retaining Ring FJ7646-2 Changes to FJ7646-1 Arm Restraint Spring FJ7656-2 120T Gear Block FJ7749 Spring Pin 14427 Adjustment Bolts & Washers 40200 Gear Bolts 40200 Spring Washers 40818 Restraint Gear FJ7750 Slider Block FJ7360 Concrete Anchor FJ7380 Thick Mach. Bushin 41388 Bolt 40109 Changes to 911481 Insert Lock Nut 41423 Cotter Pin 41200 Limit Switch Assembly FJ7613 Switch Bar Assembly FJ7613-2 Changes to N413 R.H. Latch Sheave Bracket FJ7444-14 R.H. Overhead Weldment N42-1 Bolt 40134 Flat Washer 40820 Overhead Hose FJ839 Changes to N3103 Equalizer Cable Assembly FJ7840 L.H. Overhead Weldment N41-1 Locking Latch Cable Assembly FJ7594-1 Changes to FJ7595-1 Bolt 40144 Flanged Locknut 40664 Flanged Locknut 40664 Sheave Shaft FJ7444-8 Bracket FJ7613-1 Bolt 40104 L.H. Latch Sheave Bracket FJ7445-6 Locking Latch Sheave FJ7322 Truarc Klip 41410 Overhead Hose Clamp FJ7206 Column Hose Clamp FJ7499 Slotted Bolt 40033 Slotted Bolt 40033 Bolt 40099 Flanged Locknut 40641 Flanged Bolt 40122 Actuator Pin Handle FJ7985-1 Sheave Cover N119-1 Spacer FJ7871 3 Phase Limit Switch Assy. FJ7979 Changes to N414 Single Phase Limit Switch (Only) P461-2 Three Phase Limit Switch (Only) FJ7979-1 Limit Switch Bracket Cover FJ7979-2 External Tooth Lockwashe 40779 External Tooth Lockwasher 40845 External Tooth Lockwasher 40845 Arm Restraint Kit (1 Arm) FJ7888 Changes to N2205 Straight Adapter FJ7352-3 Control Side Cover FJ7452 Locking Latch Dog FJ7382-7 Control Plate FJ7594-2 Spring FJ7566-10 Changes to FJ7382-3 Spring FJ7382-9 Latch Shaft FJ7362-34 Locking Latch Cheave FJ7322 Handle FJ7322-18 Ball Handle FC134-91 Truarc Klipring 41411 Truarc Klipring 41411 Truarc Klipring 41410 Mach. Bushing 41388 Slotted Pan Hd. Screw 40227 Hex Jam Nut 40558 Shoulder Bolt 40220 Flanged Locknut 41423 Latch Cable FJ7594-1 Latch Cover FJ7451 Locking Latch Dog FJ7382-7 Control Plate FJ7382-5 Changes to FJ7594-2 Spring FJ7566-10 Changes to FJ7382-3 Spring FJ7382-9 Latch Shaft FJ7382-34 Locking Latch Sheave FJ7322 Shoulder Bolt 43220 Truarc Klipring 41411 Truarc Klipring 41411 Truarc Klipring 41410 Mach. Bushing 41388 Slotted Pan Hd. Screw 40227 Flanged Locknut 41423 Latch Cable FJ7594-1 changes to FJ7595-1 Latch Cable Clamp KS-15

 

 

Ref # Part #   Description Class
1 N719   L.H. Column Weldment  
2 N729   R.H. Column Weldment  
3 N45   Column Extension-SPOA7 & SPO9  
3 N410   Column Extension--SPOA9  
3 N46   EH-1 MODEL SPOA7/SPOA9/SPO9  
3 N47   EH-2 MODEL SPOA7/SPOA9/SPO9  
3 N49   EH-4 MODEL SPO9  
4 N89   Carriage Yoke Weldment  
5 FJ7838   Arm Pin  
6*** 41250   3/16" x 2" Long Cotter Pin  
7 N342   Hydraulic Cylinder  
8 P1352   POWER UNIT - SPOA7 1Ø 60Hz  
8 P1355   SPOA7 1Ø 50 Hz  
8 P1353   SPOA7 3Ø  
8 P1302   SPO9/SPOA9 1Ø 60Hz A
9 P1389   SPO9/SPOA9 1Ø 50Hz A
8 P1347   SPO9/SPOA9 3Ø A
9 FJ837   Power Unit Hose A
10 40271   5/16”-18NC x 1-1/2” Bolt (Full Thread) A
11 40854   5/16” External Tooth Lockwasher A
12 40670   5/16”-18NC Hex Nut E
13 FJ7985-1   Actuator Pin Handle A
14 N121-1   Actuator Pin A
15 N119-3   Retaining Pin  
16 FJ7656-2   Arm Restraint Spring C
17 N/A   Bleeder Screw (Specify Manufacturer) A
18 FJ7391-2   Carriage Bumper A
19 FJ7749   120T Gear Block A
20 FJ7391-1   Approach bumper A
21 40703    1/2”-13NC Hex Lock Nut A
22 41411   1/4"-20NC ZINC HEX NUT A
23 FJ7116-1   SHEAVE COVER A
24 40627   1/4”-20NC Zinc Hex Nut A
25 N119-1   Sheave Cover A
26 40063   1/4”-20NC x 3/8” Lg. PHMS Plated (2 pcs.) A
27 FJ7360   Slider block A
28 FJ7380   3/4” Concrete Anchor C
29 41388   1-1/2” O.D. x .760-.770” I.D. x .045” Bushing A
30 40109   1Ø 1/4”-20NC x 2” HHCS A
  40114   3Ø 1/4"-20NC x 2-3/4" HHCS A
31 40642   1/4”-20NC Insert Locknut B
32 41200   1/8” x 1” Lg. Cotter Pin A
33     Switch Bar Assembly A
  N415   10 A
  N434   30 A
34 FF729   Spotting Wheel Dish Kit A
35 FJ7750   Restraint Gear A
36 40124   3/8”-16 NC x 3/4” Long Flanged HHCS A
37 *FJ7888   OVERHEAD HOSE - EH-1 MODEL A
38     Overhead Hose A
  FJ838   SPOA7 A
  FJ840   SPOA7 EH-1 MODEL A
  FJ841   SPOA7 EH-2 MODEL A
  FJ839   SPOA9/SPO9  A
  FJ842   SPOA9/SPO9 EH-1MODEL A
  FJ843   SPOA9/SPO9 EH-2  MODEL A
  FJ845   SPOA9/SPO9 A
39     Equalizer Cables A
  FJ7449   SPOA7  
  FJ7545   SPOA7 EH-1 MODEL A
  FJ7546   SPOA7 EH-2 MODEL  
  N33   SPOA9  
  N34   SPOA9 EH-1 MODEL  
  N35   SPOA9 EH-2 MODEL  
  FJ7450   SPO9  
  FJ7547   SPO9 EH-1 MODEL  
  FJ7528   SPO9 EH-2 MODEL  
  FJ7601   SPO9 EH-4 MODEL  
40 FA7147-1   Capacitor Box  
  FA7203-1   Capacitor Box Cover Plate  
  FA7205   Drum Switch  
  FA7205-1   Drum Switch Handle  
  40275   M5 x 10 PHMS, Plated  
41 FJ7594-1   Locking Latch Cable  
  FJ7595-1   EH-1 & EH-2 for SPOA7/SPOA9/SPO9  
  FJ7600   EH-4 for SPO9  
42 N/A   Number Not Used  
43 40664   3/8”-16NC Flanged Locknut  
44 FJ7444-8   Sheave Shaft  
45 40099   1/4”-20NC x 3/4” HHCS Grade 5  
46 N69   Latch Cable Guide  
47 FJ7206   Hose Clip (4 req’d-Overhead)  
48 40057   #12 Type B x 1/2” Lg. Sl. HWHTS  
49 40227   5/16”-18NC x 3/8” PHMS  
50 FJ7668   Branch Tee  
51 FJ7499   Hose Clip (6 req’d-Column)  
52 40122   3/8”-16NC x 1/2” Flanged HHCS  
53 40641   1/4”-20NC Flanged Locknut  
54 FJ7871   3/4” Spacer  
55     Cutoff Switch Assembly  
  N413   10  
  N432   30  
      Cutoff Switch  
  N413-1   10  
  N432-1   30  
56 40779   1/4” External Tooth Lockwasher  
57 40845   3/8” External Tooth Lockwasher  
58 14427   Spring Pin-1/4" dia. x 1-1/2" Lg. (Stainless)  
59 40108   1/4”-20NC x 1” HHCS Grade 5  
60 40200   3/8"-16NC x 1-1/2" HHCS Grade 5  
61 40818   3/8" Spring Washers  
62 FJ79-6   Adapter Swivel Pin  
63 40843   3/8" Internal Tooth Washer  
64 40155   3/8"-16NC x 5/8" Lg. HHCS Grade 8  
65 FJ671-6   3/32" Hog Ring for 1/2" Shaft (8 req’d)  
66 FJ671-3   Adapter Pin  
67 FJ671-1   High Step Adapter  
68 FJ671-2   Low Step Adapter  
69 N433   Actuator Assembly  
70     Rear Outer Arm Weldment  
  N239-1   SPOA7  
  N238-1   SPOA9  
  N241-1   SPO9  
71     Front Outer Arm Weldment  
  N240-1   SPOA7  
  N237-1   SPOA9  
  N241-1   SPO9  
72     Rear Inner Arm Weldment  
  N239-2   SPOA7  
  FJ7493-6   SPOA9  
  N241-2   SPO9  
73     Front Inner Arm Weldment  
  FJ7256-2   SPOA7  
  FJ7491-6   SPOA9  
  N241-2   SPO9  
74     Rear Inner Arm Weldment (R/A)  
  N2101-1   SPOA7  
  N2102-1   SPOA9  
  N2104-1   SPO9  
         
75     Front Inner Arm Weldment (R/A)  
  N2100-1   SPOA7  
  N2103-1   SPOA9  
  N2104-1   SPO9  
76 N439   Column Mounting Bracket  
77 FJ6161   Adapter Assembly  
  FJ6161-1   Rubber Pad  
78 N437-1   L.H. Overhead Weldment (Outer)  
79 N438-1   R.H. Overhead Weldment (Inner)  
80 FJ6159   Adapter Assembly  
  FJ6158-4   Rubber Adapter  

 

 

 

 

 

Driver's Side Latch Assembly

Ref # Part # Description Class
1 FJ7451  LATCH COVER A
2 FJ7382-7 LOCKING LATCH DOG A
3 FJ7382-5 CONTROL PLATE A
4 FJ7382-3 (replaces FJ7566-10) SPRING A
5 FJ7382-9  SPRING A
6 FJ7382-34E (replaces FJ7382-34) LATCH SHAFT A
7 FJ7322  LOCKING LATCH SHEAVE A
8 40220  SHOULDER BOLT 5/16" - 20NC X 1 1/4"

A

9 41411  Truarc Klipring #5304-75 for 3/4" Shaft
10 41410 TRUARC KLIPRING #5304-37 FOR 3/8" SHAFT A
11 41388  1 1/2" O.D. X 3/4" I.D. X .045" MACH. BUSH. A
12 40227  5/16" - 18NC X 3/8" LG. PHMS A
13 41423  "FLANGED LOCKNUT, 1/4" - 20NC " A
14 FJ7595-1  LOCKING LATCH CABLE A
14 FJ7600 EH-4 for SPO9  
15 FJ7600E (replaces FJ7600) Latch Cable Clamp A
 

 

Passenger Side Lock Latch Assembly

Ref # Part # Description Class
1 FJ7452  CONTROL SIDE COVER A
2 FJ7382-7 Locking Latch Dog A
3 FJ7594-2  CONTROL PLATE A
4 FJ7382-3 (replaces FJ7566-10) SPRING A
5 FJ7382-9  SPRING A
6 FJ7382-34E (replaces FJ7382-34) LATCH SHAFT A
7 FJ7322  LOCKING LATCH SHEAVE A
8 FJ7382-18  HANDLE A
9 FC134-91  BALL HANDLE A
10 41411  TRUARC KLIPRING #5304-75 FOR 3/4" SHAFT A
11 41410  TRUARC KLIPRING #5304-37 FOR 3/8" SHAFT A
12 41388  1 1/2" O.D. X 3/4" I.D. X .045" MACH. BUSH. A
13 40227  5/16" - 18NC X 3/8" LG. PHMS A
14 40658  3/8" - 16NC HEX JAM NUT A
15 40220  "SHOULDER BOLT, 5/16" - 20NC X 1 1/4" " A
16 41423  "FLANGED LOCKNUT, 1/4" - 20NC " A
17 FJ7595-1 Locking Latch Cable
  FJ7600 EH-4 for SPO9 A
18 40700 1/2"-13NC Jam Nut A
19 N617 Slot Cover A

Cylinder/Adapter/Hose Assembly

Ref # Part # Description Class
1 FJ7352-3  STRAIGHT ADAPTER
       
       

 

Arm Detail

 
60 40200   3/8"-16NC x 1-1/2" HHCS Grade 5  
61 40818   3/8" Spring Washers  
62 FJ79-6   Adapter Swivel Pin  
63 40843   3/8" Internal Tooth Washer  
64 40155   3/8"-16NC x 5/8" Lg. HHCS Grade 8  
65 FJ671-6   3/32" Hog Ring for 1/2" Shaft (8 req’d)  
66 FJ671-3   Adapter Pin  
67 FJ671-1   High Step Adapter  
68 FJ671-2   Low Step Adapter  
69 N433   Actuator Assembly  
70     Rear Outer Arm Weldment  
  N239-1   SPOA7  
  N238-1   SPOA9  
  N241-1   SPO9  
71     Front Outer Arm Weldment  
  N240-1   SPOA7  
  N237-1   SPOA9  
  N241-1   SPO9  
72     Rear Inner Arm Weldment  
  N239-2   SPOA7  
  FJ7493-6   SPOA9  
  N241-2   SPO9  
73     Front Inner Arm Weldment  
  FJ7256-2   SPOA7  
  FJ7491-6   SPOA9  
  N241-2   SPO9  
74     Rear Inner Arm Weldment (R/A)  
  N2101-1   SPOA7  
  N2102-1   SPOA9  
  N2104-1   SPO9  
      N2104-1  
75     Front Inner Arm Weldment (R/A)  
  N2100-1   SPOA7  
  N2103-1   SPOA9  
  N2104-1   SPO9  
76 N439   Column Mounting Bracket  
77 FJ6161   Adapter Assembly  
  FJ6161-1   Rubber Pad  
78 N437-1   L.H. Overhead Weldment (Outer)  
79 N438-1   R.H. Overhead Weldment (Inner)  
80 FJ6159   Adapter Assembly  
  FJ6158-4   Rubber Adapter  

 

 



[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
Back to top
Welcome to the newly designed website. You can still find all of our great inventory in our shop. If you have any problems, please feel free to contact us.