Refine by
Price









Rotary Revolution RTP10 Parts Diagram CURRENT PRODUCTION

Rotary Revolution Lift RTP10 | Commerical Grade Two-Post 10,000 lb Capacity lift.  

This Diagram is for reference only. For accurate parts information, please call or email with specific model and serial numbers from you lift.

 

http://equipmentcity.net/image//data/Image_Maps/Rotary/Two-Post-Models/Rotary-Revolution-RTP10-Parts-Diagram-7.pngx

Ref # Part # Description Class
1 TP10-1000  R.H. COLUMN WELDMENT  
2 TP10-1100  L.H. COLUMN WELDMENT  
3 TP10-2000  CARRIAGE WELDMENT  
4 N480-1  L.H. OVERHEAD  
5 N481-1  R.H. OVERHEAD  
6 TP10-3001  TOP BRACKET WELDMENT  
7 TP10-1003  TOP BRACKET CONNECTION  
8 N415  1 PHASE SWITCH BAR ASSEMBLY A
8 N434  3 PHASE SWITCH BAR ASSEMBLY A
9 TPB10-2002  COLUMN REINFORCE  
10 995430 (DP9-5300)  ARM PIN  
11 30400-5025G  SLIDER BLOCK SHIM (AS REQUIRED) B
12 TP10-6003  SLIDER BLOCK A
13 DP9-3004  ACTUATOR PIN A
14 143537  PRESS SPRING A
15 41411  KLIPRING FOR 3/4" SHAFT A
16 N119-1B (replaces N119-1) SHEAVE COVER A
17 N377  SHEAVE A
18 40063  1/4"-20NC*3/8"Lg. PHMS PLATED A
19 TPB10-D1 (replaces PV-3005) RUBBER BUMPER (ACCESSORY) A
20 B20-8*35  M8*35 SOCKET BOLT (ACCESSORY)  
21 N2121  PAWL A
22 14427  SPRING PIN 1/4“*1-1/2”Lg. A
23 FJ7380  ANCHOR BOLT A
24 30400-1025  U SHIM B
25 FJ6145Y  ADAPTER BRACKET  
26 1070922  1.75" EXT. ADAPTER A
27 1070923  3.5" EXT. ADAPTER A
27 1070924  5" EXT. ADAPTER A
29 40227  5/16"-18NC*3/8"Lg.PHMS A
30 G3T-8005 (N3216)  HOSE CLAMP  
31 41388  WASHER A
32 G3T-4001  SHEAVE SHAFT  
33 40108  1/4"-20NC*1"Lg.HHCS A
34 N619  LATCH CABLE BRACKET A
35 40641  1/4"-20NC FLANGED LOCK NUT A
36 912671  1/2"-13*1-3/4"HHCS(G.5 A
37 40707  1/2"-13NYLON LOCK NUT A
38 H4D-2000-10 (40920)  1/2" FLAT WASHER  
39 G3T-4003 (FJ7871)  LIMITED BAR SPACER  
40 40114  1/4"-20NC*2 3/4"Lg.HHCS C
41 911403  1/4"-20NC NYLON LOCK NUT A
42 N413  OVERHEAD SWITCH 1 PHASE A
42 N432  OVERHEAD SWITCH 3 PHASE A
43 40099  1/4"-20NC*3/4"Lg.HHCS A
44 40286  1/2"-13*1-1/4"HHCS(G.5 ) A
45 41536  M10-1.5*20Lg. HHCS A
46 41655  M10-1.5 FLANGED LOCK NUT A
47 P3397  1 PHASE POWER UNIT A
47 P3414  3 PHASE POWER UNIT B
48 FA7367 (replaces FA7366) 3 PHASE SWITCH BOX A
49 40670  5/16"-18NC HEX NUT A
50 40271  5/16"-18NC*1-1/2 HHCS A
51 40854  5/16" EXTERNAL TOOTH LOCKWASHER A
52 992317  STD. RISE CYLINDER A
53 913602 (40760)  3/4"-16 HEX NUT(G.5 )  
54 913611 (40759)  3/4"-16 HEX JAM NUT(G.5 )  
55 992402 (SW-003)  3/8 JIC to 3/8 NPT ELBOW  
56 992156 (2WB-24)  MAINSIDE HOSE  
57 NDP10-9801-1  OVERHEAD HOSE STD. A
58 992101 (2WB-26)  POWER UNIT HOSE  
59 992410 (SW-002)  9/16 O-Ring to3/8 JIC ELBOW  
60 992502 (SW-001)  3/8 JIC TEE  
61 994202  AIR LINE KIT STD. A
62 DP9-1030  HOSE RUBBER GUIDE A
63 991082  WIRE TIE A
64 DP9-7005  CYLINDER SPACER A
65 912781 (40334)  1/2"-13*4-1/2"HHCS(G.8 )  
66 TP10-6001  EQUALIZER CABLE(STD.) A
67 913303 (40743)  NYLON LOCK NUT 5/8"-11  
68 913206 (40970)  5/8" FLAT WASHER  
69 FJ7600E (replaces FJ7600) LATCH RELEASE CABLE A
70 N618  LATCH CABLE GUIDE A
71 TPB10-2000  EXTENSION WELDMENT  
72 B41-6 (40795)  1/4" FLAT WASHER  
73 40275  M5x10 PHMS PLATED A
74 1070120G  ARM STOP A

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part # Description Class
1 TP6-5003  CONTROL SIDE COVER A
2 TP10-1010  LOCKING LATCH DOG  
3 FJ7594-2  CONTROL PLATE A
4 FJ7382-3 (replaces FJ7566-10) SPRING A
5 FJ7382-9  SPRING A
6 FJ7382-34E (replaces FJ7382-34) LATCH SHAFT A
7 FJ7322  LOCKING LATCH SHEAVE A
8 FJ7382-18  HANDLE A
9 FC134-91  BALL HANDLE A
10 41411  TRUARC KLIPRING #5304-75 for 3/4" SHAFT A
11 41410  TRUARC KLIPRING #5304-37 for 3/8" SHAFT A
12 41388  1-1/2" O.D. x 3/4" I.D. x .045" MACH. BUSH. A
13 40227  5/16"-18NC x 3/8" Lg. PHMS A
14 40658  3/8" - 16NC HEX JAM NUT A
15 N617  SLOT COVER A
16 FJ7600E (replaces FJ7600) LOCKING LATCH CABLE A
17 40820  3/8" FLAT WASHER A
18 NP266  LATCH RELEASE DECAL

 

 

 

Ref # Part # Description Class
1 TP6-5004  LATCH COVER A
2 TP10-1010  LOCKING LATCH DOG  
3 FJ7594-2  CONTROL PLATE A
4 FJ7382-3 (replaces FJ7566-10) SPRING A
5 FJ7382-9  SPRING A
6 FJ7382-34E (replaces FJ7382-34) LATCH SHAFT A
7 FJ7322  LOCKING LATCH SHEAVE A
8 N63-1  LATCH CABLE CLAMP A
9 41411  TRUARC KLIPRING #5304-75 for 3/4" SHAFT A
10 41410  TRUARC KLIPRING #5304-37 for 3/8" SHAFT A
11 41388  1-1/2" O.D. x 3/4" I.D. x .045" MACH. BUSH. A
12 40227  5/16"-18NC x 3/8" Lg. PHMS A
13 FJ7600E (replaces FJ7600) LOCKING LATCH CABLE

 

 

 

Ref # Part # Description Class
1 TP10-4001  REAR ARM ASSEMBLY  
2 TP10-5001  LEFT FRONT ARM ASSEMBLY  
3 TP10-5401  RIGHT FRONT ARM ASSEMBLY  
4 TP10-3000  ADAPTER ASSEMBLY B
5 T100285  TRUCK ADAPTER ASS. ACCESSORY  
6 N2122  GEAR A
7 912061  3/8"-16NC*1-1/2 HHCS A
8 N219  STOP BOLT ASSEMBLY A
9 994105  RUBBER PAD KIT (SET 4)

 



[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
Back to top
Welcome to the newly designed website. You can still find all of our great inventory in our shop. If you have any problems, please feel free to contact us.