Refine by
Price









Rotary SPO10-200 Parts Diagram

Rotary SPO10 200 Series Two Post Lift Parts Diagram

Diagrams are for reference only.

These diagrams are one version of many possible variations. We cannot be held responsible for errors. 

It is important that you call to us, to verify the parts you need are indeed what is listed.

Parts returned due to diagram variations will be subject to the normal restocking fees listed in our Terms and Conditions.

 

L.H. Column Weldment N752 R.H. Column Weldment N755 Standard Column Extension N470 Standard Column Extension N470 Carriage Yoke Weldment N822 Arm Pin N2154 Horse Shoe Shim FJ716-6 Hydraulic Cylinder FJ7664 Power Unit P1350 Power Unit Hose FJ837 Bolt (Full Thread) 40271 External Tooth Lockwasher 40854 Hex Nut 40670 Actuator Pin Handle FJ985-1 Actuator Pin N121-1 Retaining Pin N119-3 Arm Restraint Spring FJ7656-2 Arm Restraint Spring FJ7656-2 Carriage Bumper FA941 Arm Restaint Pawl N2121 Approach Bumper FJ7391-1 Changes to 95016 Nylon Insert Lock Nut 40743 Klipring 41411 Klipring 41411 Sheave N377 Sheave N377 Zinc Hex Nut Bolt 40627 Sheave Cover N119-1 Bolt 40063 Slider Block FJ7360 Concrete Anchor FJ380 Bushing 41388 Bolt 40109 Changes to 911481 Insert Locknut 40642 Cotter Pin 41200 Switch Bar Assembly N467 Wheel Spotting Dish Kit FF729 Arm Restaint Gear N2122 Arm Restaint Gear N2122 Flanged Bolt 40124 Flanged Bolt 40124 Flanged Bolt 40124 Flanged Bolt 40124 Overhead Hose Standard FJ839 Changes to N3103 Equalizer Cables N374 Capacitor Box FA7147-1 Locking Latch Cable FJ7595-1 Cable Guide N618 Flanged Locknut 40664 Flanged Locknut 40664 Flanged Locknut 40664 Flanged Locknut 40664 Flanged Locknut 40664 Sheave Shaft FJ7444-8 Adapter Assembly FJ6182 Cable End Bracket N619 Hose Clip N383 L.H. Overhead Assembly N480 R.H. Overhead Assembly N481 Arm Restraint Kit N2148 Branch Tee FJ7668 Column Mounting Bracket N439 Hose Clip N383 Carriage Bolts N/A Carriage Bolts N/A Flanged Locknut  40641 Spacer FJ7871 Cutoff Switch Assembly N413 External Tooth Lockwasher 40779 Adapter Assembly FJ6182 Spring Pin (Stainless) 14427 Grade 5 Bolt 40108 HHCS Grade 5 Bolt 40200 HHCS Grade 5 Bolt 40200 Spring Washers 40818 Changes to 40815 Spring Washers 40818 Adapter Swivel Pin FJ79-6 Adapter Swivel Pin FJ79-6 Internal Tooth Washer 40843 Internal Tooth Washer 40843 Grade 8 Bolt 40155 Grade 8 Bolt 40155 Hog Ring FJ671-6 Adapter Pin FJ6179 High Step Adapter FJ6177 Low Step Adapter FJ6178 Rear Outer Arm N2174-1 Changes to N2174YL Rear Outer Arm N2174-1 Changes to N2174YL Rear Outer Arm N2174-1 Changes to N2174YL Rear Outer Arm N2174-1 Changes to N2174YL Rear Inner Arm Assembly (with Adapters) N2174-2 Front Inner Arm Assembly (with adapters) N2174-2 Rear Inner Arm (R/A) N2180-1 Front Inner Arm (R/A) N2180-1 Flat Washer 40765 Front Shim FJ7659-3 Actuator Assembly N432-5 Strait Adapter FJ7352-3 Control Side Cover FJ7452 Locking Latch Dog N616 Control Plate FJ7594-2 Spring FJ7566-10 Spring FJ7382-9 Latch Shaft FJ7382-34 Locking Latch Sheave FJ7322 Handle FJ7382-18 Ball Handle FC134-91 Truarc Klipring 41411 Truarc Klipring 41411 Truarc Klipring 41410 Bushing 41388 Bushing 41388 Bushing 41388 Bolt 40227 Hex Jam Nut 40658 Shoulder Bolt 40220 Flanged Locknut 41423 Locking Latch Cable FJ7595-1 Jam Nut (Spacer) 40700 Slot Cover N617 Latch Cover FJ7451 Locking Latch Dog N616 Controll Plate FJ7594-2 Spring FJ7566-10 Changes to FJ7382-3 Spring FJ7382-9 Latch Shaft FJ7382-34 Locking Latch Sheave FJ7322 Shoulder Bolt 40220 Truarc Klipring 41411 Truarc Klipring 41410 Truarc Klipring 41411 Bushing 41388 Bushing 41388 Bolt 40227 Flanged Locknut 41423 Bushing 41388 Locking Latch Cable FJ7595-1 Latch Cable Clamp N63-1

 

 

 

Ref #   Part # Description Class
1   N752  L.H. COLUMN WELDMENT  
2   N755  R.H. COLUMN WELDMENT  
3   N471  COLUMN EXTENSION - EH-1 MODEL  
3   N470  COLUMN EXTENSION  
3   N474  COLUMN EXTENSION - EH-4 MODEL  
3   N472  COLUMN EXTENSION - EH-2 MODEL  
4   N822  CARRIAGE YOKE WELDMENT  
5   N2154  ARM PIN A
6   FJ6202 (replaces FJ6185) 3-STAGE ADAPTER ASSEMBLY A
7   FJ7664 HYDRAULIC CYLINDER - 68" RISE A
8   P1350 POWER UNIT - SINGLE PHASE 50HZ B
8   P1346 POWER UNIT - THREE PHASE 575V B
9   FJ837  POWER UNIT HOSE A
10   40271  5/16" - 18NC X 1 1/2" BOLT (FULL THREAD) A
11   40854  5/16" EXTERNAL TOOTH LOCKWASHER A
12   40670  5/16" - 18NC HEX NUT A
13   FJ7985-1  ACTUATOR PIN HANDLE A
14   N121-1E (replaces N121-1) ACTUATOR PIN E
15   N119-3  RETAINING PIN A
16   FJ7656-2  ARM RESTRAINT SPRING A
17   N/A BLEEDER SCREW (SPECIFY MFR.)  
18   FA941  CARRIAGE BUMPER C
19   N2121  ARM RESTRAINT PAWL A
20   95016 (replaces FJ7391-1) APPROACH BUMPER A
21   40743  5/8"-11NC NYLON INSERT LOCK NUT A
22   41411  TRUARC #5304-75 KLIPRING FOR 3/4" SHAFT A
23   N377  SHEAVE A
24   40625 (replaces 40627) 1/4"-20NC ZINC HEX NUT A
25   N119-1B (replaces N119-1) SHEAVE COVER A
26   40063  1/4"-20NC X 3/8" LG. PHMS PLATED A
27   FJ7360  SLIDER BLOCK A
28   FJ7380  3/4" CONCRETE ANCHOR A
29   41388  1 1/2" O.D. X .760- .770" I.D. X .045" BUSHING A
30   40114  1/4"-20NC X 2 3/4" HHCS C
30   40109 1/4"-20NC X 2 " HHCS  
31   40642  1/4"-20NC INSERT LOCKNUT A
32   41200  1/8" X 1" LG. COTTER PIN (THREE PHASE ONLY) A
33   N415 SWITCH BAR ASSEMBLY - THREE PHASE A
33   N434 SWITCH BAR ASSEMBLY  
33   N467  SWITCH BAR ASSEMBLY - SINGLE PHASE B
34   FF729  WHEEL SPOTTING DISH KIT A
35   N2122  ARM RESTRAINT GEAR A
36   40124  3/8"-16 NC X 3/4" LONG FLANGED HHCS A
37   N2148  ARM RESTRAINT KIT (1 ARM) * A
38   N3103 (replaces FJ839) OVERHEAD HOSE A
38   FJ845  OVERHEAD HOSE - EH-4 MODEL A
38   FJ843  OVERHEAD HOSE - EH-2 MODEL A
38   FJ842  OVERHEAD HOSE - EH-1 MODEL A
39   N376  SPO10 EH-4 MODEL A
39   N375  SPO10EH-2 MODEL A
39   N374  SPO10 A
39   N379  SPO10  EH-1 MODEL A
39   N373 SPOA10 EH-2 MODEL  
39   N378 SPOA10 EH-1 MODEL  
39   N372 SPOA10  
39   N386 SPOA10NB  EH-2 MODEL  
39   N385 SPOA10NB  EH-1 MODEL  
39   N384 SPOA10NB  
40   FA7147K (replaces FA7147-1) CAPACITOR BOX A
40   FA7366-1 (replaces FA7203-1) CAPACITOR BOX COVER PLATE A
40   FA7367 (replaces FA7205) DRUM SWITCH A
40   FA7205-1  DRUM SWITCH HANDLE A
40   40275  M5 X 10 PHMS, PLATED A
41   FJ7600E (replaces FJ7600) LOCKING LATCH CABLE - EH-4 MODEL A
41   FJ7595-1  LOCKING LATCH CABLE A
42   N618  CABLE GUIDE A
43   40664  3/8"-16NC FLANGED LOCKNUT A
44   FJ7444-8  SHEAVE SHAFT A
45   FJ6182  ADAPTER ASSEMBLY  
45   FJ6158-4  RUBBER PAD A
46   N619  CABLE END BRACKET A
47   N383  HOSE CLIP A
48   N480  L.H. OVERHEAD ASSEMBLY (OUTER)  
49   N481  R.H. OVERHEAD ASSEMBLY (INNER)  
50   FJ7668  BRANCH TEE A
51   N439BK (replaces N439) COLUMN MOUNTING BRACKET A
52   N/A 3/8"-16NC X 3/4" CARRIAGE BOLTS  
53   40641  1/4"-20NC FLANGED LOCKNUT A
54   FJ7871  3/4" SPACER A
55   N413  CUTOFF SWITCH ASSEMBLY - SINGLE PHASE A
55   T100154 (replaces N432-1) CUTOFF SWITCH - THREE PHASE A
55   N413-1  CUTOFF SWITCH - SINGLE PHASE A
55   N432  CUTOFF SWITCH ASSEMBLY - THREE PHASE A
56   40779  1/4" EXTERNAL TOOTH LOCKWASHER A
57   40845  3/8" EXTERNAL TOOTH LOCKWASHER A
58   14427  SPRING PIN - 1/4" DIA. X 1 1/2" LG. (STAINLESS) A
59   40108  1/4"-20NC X 1" HHCS GRADE 5 A
60   40200  3/8"-16NC X 1 1/2" HHCS GRADE 5 A
61   40815 (replaces 40818) 3/8" SPRING WASHERS A
62   FJ79-6  ADAPTER SWIVEL PIN A
63   40843  3/8" INTERNAL TOOTH WASHER A
64   40155  3/8"-16NC X 5/8" LG. HHCS GRADE 8 A
65   FJ671-6  3/32" HOG RING FOR 1/2" SHAFT A
66   FJ6179IP (replaces FJ6179) ADAPTER PIN A
67   FJ6177  HIGH STEP ADAPTER A
68   FJ6178  LOW STEP ADAPTER A
69   N432-5 (replaces N433) ACTUATOR ASSEMBLY - THREE PHASE A
70     RearOuter Arm  
70   N2177-1 SPOA10NB  
70   N2173-1 SPOA10  
70   N2174-1  SPO10  
71   Front Outer Arm    
71   N2175-1 SPOA10NB  
71   N2172-1 SPOA10  
71   N2174-1  SPO10  
72     REAR INNER ARM ASSEMBLY(WITH ADAPTERS  
72   N2174-2 SPOA10NB  
72   N2173-2 SPOA10  
72   N2174-2 SPO10  
73     FRONT INNER ARM ASSEMBLY (WITH ADAPTERS)  
73   N2175-2 SPOA10NB  
73   N2172-2 SPOA10  
73   N2174-2 SPO10  
74     REAR INNER ARM (R/A)  
74   N2180-1 SPOA10NB  
74   N2179-1 SPOA10  
74   N2180-1 SPO10  
75     FRONT INNER ARM (R/A)  
75   N2181-1 SPOA10NB  
75   N2178-1 SPOA10  
75   N2180-1 SPO10  
76   40795  1/4" FLAT WASHER C
77   FJ7659-3 FRONT SHIM

 

 


 

Right Latch Assembly

Ref # Part # Description Class
1 FJ7451  LATCH COVER A
2 N616  LOCKING LATCH DOG A
3 FJ7594-2  CONTROL PLATE A
4 FJ7382-3 (replaces FJ7566-10) SPRING A
5 FJ7382-9  SPRING A
6 FJ7382-34E (replaces FJ7382-34) LATCH SHAFT A
7 FJ7322  LOCKING LATCH SHEAVE A
8 40220  SHOULDER BOLT 5/16" - 20NC X 1 1/4"

A

9 41411  TRUARC KLIPRING #5304-75 FOR 3/4" SHAFT A
10 41410  TRUARC KLIPRING #5304-37 FOR 3/8" SHAFT A
11 41388  1 1/2" O.D. X 3/4" I.D. X .045" MACH. BUSH. A
12 40227  5/16" - 18NC X 3/8" LG. PHMS A
13 41423  "FLANGED LOCKNUT, 1/4" - 20NC " A
14 FJ7595-1  LOCKING LATCH CABLE A
14 FJ7600E (replaces FJ7600) LOCKING LATCH CABLE - EH-4 MODEL A
15 N63-1 LATCH CABLE CLAMP  

 

Left Column Lock Latch Assembly

Ref # Part # Description Class
1 FJ7452  CONTROL SIDE COVER A
2 N616  LOCKING LATCH DOG A
3 FJ7594-2  CONTROL PLATE A
4 FJ7382-3 (replaces FJ7566-10) SPRING A
5 FJ7382-9  SPRING A
6 FJ7382-34E (replaces FJ7382-34) LATCH SHAFT A
7 FJ7322  LOCKING LATCH SHEAVE A
8 FJ7382-18  HANDLE A
9 FC134-91  BALL HANDLE A
10 41411  TRUARC KLIPRING #5304-75 FOR 3/4" SHAFT A
11 41410  TRUARC KLIPRING #5304-37 FOR 3/8" SHAFT A
12 41388  1 1/2" O.D. X 3/4" I.D. X .045" MACH. BUSH. A
13 40227  5/16" - 18NC X 3/8" LG. PHMS A
14 40658  3/8" - 16NC HEX JAM NUT A
15 40220  "SHOULDER BOLT, 5/16" - 20NC X 1 1/4" " A
16 41423  "FLANGED LOCKNUT, 1/4" - 20NC " A
17 FJ7595-1  LOCKING LATCH CABLE A
17 FJ7600E (replaces FJ7600) LOCKING LATCH CABLE - EH-4 MODEL A
18 40700  1/2"-13NC JAM NUT (SPACER) A
19 N617 SLOT COVER  

Cylinder/Adapter/Hose Assembly

Ref # Part # Description Class
1 FJ7352-3  STRAIGHT ADAPTER

 



[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
Back to top
Welcome to the newly designed website. You can still find all of our great inventory in our shop. If you have any problems, please feel free to contact us.