Refine by
Price









Rotary SPO10W Parts Diagram

Diagrams are for reference only.

These diagrams are one version of many possible variations. We cannot be held responsible for errors. 

It is important that you call to us, to verify the parts you need are indeed what is listed.

Parts returned due to diagram variations will be subject to the normal restocking fees listed in our Terms and Conditions.

 

L.H. Column Weldment N752 R.H. Column Weldment N755 Column Extension N470 Column Extension N470 Carriage Yoke Weldment N822 Wheel Spotting Dish Anchor FJ7659-2 Hydraulic Cylinder N380 Power Unit P3302 Power Unit Hose FJ837 Bolt 40271 External Tooth Lockwasher 40670 Hex Nut 40670 Slider Block Shim N115 External Tooth Lockwasher N/A Bolt 40099 Plain Washer 40795 Bleeder Screw N/A Carriage Bumper FA941 Horse Shoe Shim FJ716-6 Approach Bumper FJ7391-1 Nylon Insert Lock Nut 40743 Truarc Klipring 41411 Truarc Klipring 41411 Sheave N377 Sheave N377 Zinc Hex Nut 40627 Changes to 40625 Sheave Cover N119-1 Bolt 40063 Slider Block FJ7360 Concrete Anchor FJ7380 Bushing 41388 Hex Head Bolt 40109 Changes to 911481 Insert Locknut 40642 Cotter Pin 41200 Switch Bar Assembly N467 Wheel Spotting Dish Kit FF729 Flanged Bolt 40124 Flanged Bolt 40124 Flanged Bolt 40124 Flanged Bolt 40124 Front Shim FJ7659-3 Overhead Hose FJ839 Changes to N3103 Equalizer Cables N374 Capacitor Box FA7147-1 Locking Latch Cable FJ7595-1 Cable Guide N618 Flanged Locknut 40664 Flanged Locknut 40664 Flanged Locknut 40664 Flanged Locknut 40664 Flanged Locknut 40664 Flanged Locknut 40664 Sheave Shaft FJ7444-8 Cable End Bracket N619 Cable End Bracket N619 Hose Clip N383 Hose Clip N383 L.H. Overhead Assembly N480-1 R.H. Overhead Assembly N481-1 Branch Tee FJ7668 Column Mounting Brackt N439 Carriage Bolts N/A Carriage Bolts N/A Flanged Locknut 40664 Spacer FJ7871 Cutoff Switch Assembly N413 External Tooth Lockwasher 40779 Actuator Assembly N432-5 Grade 5 Bolt 40108 Strait Adapter FJ7352-3 Control Side Cover FJ7452 Latch/Bumper Assembly N616 Control Plate FJ7594-2 Spring FJ7566-10 Changes to FJ7382-3 Spring FJ7382-9 Latch Shaft FJ7382-34 Locking Latch Sheave FJ7322 Handle FJ7382-18 Ball Handle FC134-91 Truarc Klipring 41411 Truarc Klipring 41411 Truarc Klipring 41410 Mach. Bushing 41388 Mach. Bushing 41388 Mach. Bushing 41388 Slotted Screw 40227 Hex Jam Nut 40658 Shoulder Bolt 40220 Flanged Locknut 41423 Locking Latch Cable FJ7595-1 Flat Washer 40820 Slot Cover N617 Latch Cover FJ7451 Latch/Bumper Assembly N616 Control Plate FJ7594-2 Spring FJ7566-10 Changes to FJ7382-3 Spring FJ7382-9 Latch Shaft FJ7382-34 Locking Latch Sheave FJ7322 Shoulder Bolt 40220 Truarc Klipring 41411 Truarc Klipring 41411 TRUARC Klipring 41410 Mach. Bushing 41388 Mach. Bushing 41388 Mach. Bushing 41388 Bolt 40227 Flanged Locknut 41423 Locking Latch Cable FJ7595-1 Latch Cable Clamp N63-1

*****************************************************

 

Ref # Part # Description Class
1 N752  L.H. COLUMN WELDMENT  
2 N755  R.H. COLUMN WELDMENT  
3 N471  COLUMN EXTENSION - EH-1 MODEL  
3 N470  COLUMN EXTENSION  
3 N474  COLUMN EXTENSION - EH-4 MODEL  
3 N472  COLUMN EXTENSION - EH-2 MODEL  
4 N822  CARRIAGE YOKE WELDMENT  
5 N2154  ARM PIN A
6 40099 1/4"-20NC X 3/4" Lg. HHCS A
7 N346 (replaces N342) HYDRAULIC CYLINDER - 68" RISE A
7 N347 (replaces N343) HYDRAULIC CYLINDER - 71" RISE A
8 P3302 (replaces P1302) POWER UNIT - SINGLE PHASE 60HZ B
8 P1389  POWER UNIT - SINGLE PHASE 50HZ B
8 P1359  POWER UNIT - THREE PHASE 575V B
8 P3347 (replaces P1347) POWER UNIT - THREE PHASE A
9 FJ837  POWER UNIT HOSE A
10 40271  5/16" - 18NC X 1 1/2" BOLT (FULL THREAD) A
11 40854  5/16" EXTERNAL TOOTH LOCKWASHER A
12 40670  5/16" - 18NC HEX NUT A
13 FJ7985-1  ACTUATOR PIN HANDLE A
14 N121-1E (replaces N121-1) ACTUATOR PIN E
15 N119-3  RETAINING PIN A
16 FJ7656-2  ARM RESTRAINT SPRING A
17 BLEEDER SCREW (SPECIFY MFR.)  
18 FA941  CARRIAGE BUMPER C
19 N2121  ARM RESTRAINT PAWL A
20 95016 (replaces FJ7391-1) APPROACH BUMPER A
21 40743  5/8"-11NC NYLON INSERT LOCK NUT A
22 41411  TRUARC #5304-75 KLIPRING FOR 3/4" SHAFT A
23 N377  SHEAVE A
24 40625 (replaces 40627) 1/4"-20NC ZINC HEX NUT A
25 N119-1B (replaces N119-1) SHEAVE COVER A
26 40063  1/4"-20NC X 3/8" LG. PHMS PLATED A
27 FJ7360  SLIDER BLOCK A
28 FJ7380  3/4" CONCRETE ANCHOR A
29 41388  1 1/2" O.D. X .760- .770" I.D. X .045" BUSHING A
30 40114  1/4"-20NC X 2 3/4" HHCS C
31 40642  1/4"-20NC INSERT LOCKNUT A
32 41200  1/8" X 1" LG. COTTER PIN (THREE PHASE ONLY) A
33 N434  SWITCH BAR ASSEMBLY - THREE PHASE A
33 N467  SWITCH BAR ASSEMBLY - SINGLE PHASE B
34 FF729  WHEEL SPOTTING DISH KIT A
35 40795 1/4" Plain Washer  
36 40124  3/8"-16 NC X 3/4" LONG FLANGED HHCS A
37 N2148  ARM RESTRAINT KIT (1 ARM) * A
38 N3103 (replaces FJ839) OVERHEAD HOSE A
38 FJ845  OVERHEAD HOSE - EH-4 MODEL A
38 FJ843  OVERHEAD HOSE - EH-2 MODEL A
38 FJ842  OVERHEAD HOSE - EH-1 MODEL A
39 N376  EQUALIZER CABLES - EH-4 MODEL A
39 N375  EQUALIZER CABLES - EH-2 MODEL A
39 N374  EQUALIZER CABLES A
39 N379  EQUALIZER CABLES - EH-1 MODEL A
40 FA7147K (replaces FA7147-1) CAPACITOR BOX A
40 FA7366-1 (replaces FA7203-1) CAPACITOR BOX COVER PLATE A
40 FA7367 (replaces FA7205) DRUM SWITCH A
40 FA7205-1  DRUM SWITCH HANDLE A
40 40275  M5 X 10 PHMS, PLATED A
41 FJ7600E (replaces FJ7600) LOCKING LATCH CABLE - EH-4 MODEL A
41 FJ7595-1  LOCKING LATCH CABLE A
42 N618  CABLE GUIDE A
43 40664  3/8"-16NC FLANGED LOCKNUT A
44 FJ7444-8  SHEAVE SHAFT A
45 FJ6182  ADAPTER ASSEMBLY  
45 FJ6158-4  RUBBER PAD A
46 N619  CABLE END BRACKET A
47 N383  HOSE CLIP A
48 N480  L.H. OVERHEAD ASSEMBLY (OUTER)  
49 N481  R.H. OVERHEAD ASSEMBLY (INNER)  
50 FJ7668  BRANCH TEE A
51 N439BK (replaces N439) COLUMN MOUNTING BRACKET A
52 3/8"-16NC X 3/4" CARRIAGE BOLTS  
53 40641  1/4"-20NC FLANGED LOCKNUT A
54 FJ7871  3/4" SPACER A
55 N413  CUTOFF SWITCH ASSEMBLY - SINGLE PHASE A
55 T100154 (replaces N432-1) CUTOFF SWITCH - THREE PHASE A
55 N413-1  CUTOFF SWITCH - SINGLE PHASE A
55 N432  CUTOFF SWITCH ASSEMBLY - THREE PHASE A
56 40779  1/4" EXTERNAL TOOTH LOCKWASHER A
57 40845  3/8" EXTERNAL TOOTH LOCKWASHER A
58 14427  SPRING PIN - 1/4" DIA. X 1 1/2" LG. (STAINLESS) A
59 991127KIT Rotary 991127KIT INSTALLATION SHIM PACK(50 PCS)  
60 991127KIT Rotary 991127KIT INSTALLATION SHIM PACK(50 PCS)  
  40108  1/4"-20NC X 1" HHCS GRADE 5 A
  40200  3/8"-16NC X 1 1/2" HHCS GRADE 5 A
61 40815 (replaces 40818) 3/8" SPRING WASHERS A
62 FJ79-6  ADAPTER SWIVEL PIN A
63 40843  3/8" INTERNAL TOOTH WASHER A
64 40155  3/8"-16NC X 5/8" LG. HHCS GRADE 8 A
65 FJ671-6  3/32" HOG RING FOR 1/2" SHAFT A
66 FJ6179IP (replaces FJ6179) ADAPTER PIN A
67 FJ6177  HIGH STEP ADAPTER A
68 FJ6178  LOW STEP ADAPTER A
69 N432-5 (replaces N433) ACTUATOR ASSEMBLY - THREE PHASE A
70 N2174-1  REAR OUTER ARM  
71 N2174-1  FRONT OUTER ARM  
72 N2174-2  REAR INNER ARM ASSEMBLY (WITH ADAPTERS)  
73 N2174-2  FRONT INNER ARM ASSEMBLY (WITH ADAPTERS)  
74 N2180-1  REAR INNER ARM (R/A)  
75 N2180-1  FRONT INNER ARM (R/A)  
76 40795  1/4" FLAT WASHER C
77 40099  1/4"-20NC X 3/4" LG. HHCS
       
       

 

 


 

 

 

Driver's Side Latch Assembly

Ref # Part # Description Class
1 FJ7451  LATCH COVER A
2 N616  LOCKING LATCH DOG A
3 FJ7594-2  CONTROL PLATE A
4 FJ7382-3 (replaces FJ7566-10) SPRING A
5 FJ7382-9  SPRING A
6 FJ7382-34E (replaces FJ7382-34) LATCH SHAFT A
7 FJ7322  LOCKING LATCH SHEAVE A
  40220  SHOULDER BOLT 5/16" - 20NC X 1 1/4"

A

8 N63-1  LATCH CABLE CLAMP
9 41411  TRUARC KLIPRING #5304-75 FOR 3/4" SHAFT A
10 41410  TRUARC KLIPRING #5304-37 FOR 3/8" SHAFT A
11 41388  1 1/2" O.D. X 3/4" I.D. X .045" MACH. BUSH. A
12 40227  5/16" - 18NC X 3/8" LG. PHMS A
  41423  "FLANGED LOCKNUT, 1/4" - 20NC " A
13 FJ7595-1  LOCKING LATCH CABLE A
13 FJ7600E (replaces FJ7600) LOCKING LATCH CABLE - EH-4 MODEL A

 

Passenger Side Lock Latch Assembly

Ref # Part # Description Class
1 FJ7452  CONTROL SIDE COVER A
2 N616  LOCKING LATCH DOG A
3 FJ7594-2  CONTROL PLATE A
4 FJ7382-3 (replaces FJ7566-10) SPRING A
5 FJ7382-9  SPRING A
6 FJ7382-34E (replaces FJ7382-34) LATCH SHAFT A
7 FJ7322  LOCKING LATCH SHEAVE A
8 FJ7382-18  HANDLE A
9 FC134-91  BALL HANDLE A
10 41411  TRUARC KLIPRING #5304-75 FOR 3/4" SHAFT A
11 41410  TRUARC KLIPRING #5304-37 FOR 3/8" SHAFT A
12 41388  1 1/2" O.D. X 3/4" I.D. X .045" MACH. BUSH. A
13 40227  5/16" - 18NC X 3/8" LG. PHMS A
14 40658  3/8" - 16NC HEX JAM NUT A
  40220  "SHOULDER BOLT, 5/16" - 20NC X 1 1/4" " A
  41423  "FLANGED LOCKNUT, 1/4" - 20NC " A
15 N617  SLOT COVER
16 FJ7595-1  LOCKING LATCH CABLE A
16 FJ7600E (replaces FJ7600) LOCKING LATCH CABLE - EH-4 MODEL A
17 40700  1/2"-13NC JAM NUT (SPACER) A

Cylinder/Adapter/Hose Assembly

Ref # Part # Description Class
1 FJ7352-3  STRAIGHT ADAPTER
       
       

 

 



[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
[ Go ]
Back to top
Welcome to the newly designed website. You can still find all of our great inventory in our shop. If you have any problems, please feel free to contact us.